Overseas Sales Ratio

(%)

FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021
Operating Profit to Net Sales Ratio(%) 7.17.26.56.77.9
Rate of Return On Equity(%) 5.87.5-0.37.82.3
Ordinary Profit to Total Assets Ratio(%) 4.64.63.93.84.2
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 37.240.538.336.437.8
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 10.64146.93-6.80155.1247.30
Net Assets Per Share( yen) 188.982,034.041,989.292,003.012,090.47

D/E Ratio 1.01 0.81 0.93 0.98 1.01
Overseas Sales Ratio(%) 29.2 29.0 30.5 32.3 33.0