Interests-bearing Debt

( million yen)

 

Capital Expenditure

( million yen)

 

Depreciation

( million yen)

 

R&D expenses

( million yen)

FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021
Net Sales 329,487331,148336,698339,607337,406
Operating Profit 23,33223,92321,72722,79426,657
Ordinary Profit 20,65020,41517,78818,03520,706
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 9,44413,044-60313,7744,202
Net Assets 170,910184,515181,226182,636188,635
Total Assets 450,790445,495461,047488,874491,188

Interests-bearing Debt 169,230 145,594 164,769 175,139 186,958
Capital Expenditure 18,360 21,259 25,512 36,445 23,253
Depreciation 14,939 15,666 15,823 17,005 19,095
R&D expenses 11,114 10,402 11,022 11,690 12,656